Get in touch

Quantitative · Managed accounts · Multi-strategy

Disciplined quant strategies, held in your own account.

Oakwell Partners gives investors access to systematic, algorithmic strategies through managed-account structures such as PAMM. Your capital stays with the broker. You get reporting and full visibility on every trade.

Established April 2022 Myfxbook verified From $1,000

The strategy mix

Three return engines, built to work together.

The portfolio avoids depending on one market, one model or one source of returns. Each strategy has its own profile, so you can weigh return against drawdown.

Live · verified

Pure Alpha

A diversified multi-strategy across US equity indices, futures and commodities. One fully automated rule set trades the Nasdaq-100, the Russell 2000 and silver, markets that often move against each other, to keep drawdown low.

+49.67%Cumulative since Dec 2022
1.64%Max drawdown
1h 44mAvg trade

Live Myfxbook record, 1× basis.

Historical deck figures

Aurora

Single-name US equities from the Nasdaq-100 universe. Uses advanced quantitative and machine-learning methods. Flat overnight and over weekends.

81.25%Annualised
2.07Sharpe
16.37%Max drawdown

Annualised basis from the client deck.

Historical deck figures

Ananta

Single-name US equities from the Russell 2000 universe. Intraday and quantitative, flat overnight and over weekends. The highest-return and highest-drawdown sleeve.

172.38%Annualised
3.53Sharpe
19.09%Max drawdown

Annualised basis from the client deck.

Why combine them? Diversification across instruments and market behaviour is meant to smooth the overall return profile. Aurora and Ananta hold no positions overnight or at weekends. Each strategy's figures are shown on their own basis and are never blended.

Pure Alpha · performance

The live record, and what 5× looks like.

The source account is a real-money, Myfxbook-tracked account. The 5× column scales its figures in a straight line. It is a maths illustration, not a separate 5× account.

The source account

Account metricReported value
Starting deposit$150,000.00
Account balance$224,503.57
Net profit$74,503.57
Highest balance$227,867.21
Cumulative gain+49.67%
Average monthly gain0.93%
Maximum drawdown1.64%
Profit factor1.44
Trades (long / short)4,363 / 4,425

$150,000.00 deposit + $74,503.57 profit = $224,503.57 balance. Real USD account, MetaTrader 5, automated. Snapshot 4 September 2026.

From 1× to 5×

1× source5× illustration
Cumulative gain
49.67%
~248.35%
Average month
0.93%
~4.65%
Max drawdown
1.64%
~8.20%
Starting capital5× illustrated end value
$25,000$87,087.50
$50,000$174,175.00
$100,000$348,350.00
$150,000$522,525.00

Win rate, trade count, profit factor and hold time are not multiplied. Illustrations exclude fees, taxes and withdrawals. The provider separately describes a 2× reference leverage setting; the 1× and 5× labels describe the calculation basis.

Calculator

See what the record means for your capital.

Enter an amount and pick a risk setting. The figures scale the Pure Alpha live record. They show history, not a forecast.

$

Minimum $1,000. We suggest $25,000 or more for the best results across all strategies.

Avg month
Max drawdown
Profit, Dec 22 – Sep 26
End valueStarting capital plus profit

Straight-line scaling of the Pure Alpha live record (0.93% average month, 1.64% max drawdown, 49.67% cumulative). The fee option is simplified: 20% of profit above the high-water mark. Capital is at risk and past performance does not guarantee future results.

Enquire about this amount

How it works

A simple way to understand PAMM.

You keep your own account at a regulated broker. Trades are allocated to it in proportion to your capital, and you can see everything.

Your account

Your capital sits in an account in your name. The broker holds client funds.

PAMM structure

Trades are allocated proportionally across accounts through the managed structure.

The strategies

Quantitative strategies generate and execute the trading activity.

Reporting

You get performance reports and a read-only login to watch the account.

20%Performance fee

Only on new profit above the high-water mark.

0%Management fee

As stated in the client deck.

NoneLock-up stated

Deposits and withdrawals go through the broker.

MonthlyReporting

Plus a live dashboard of every trade.

Ways to take part

RouteHow it worksMinimum
PAMM / MAMSeveral client accounts allocated to the same strategy through one managed structure.From $1,000
Single managed accountOne account that follows the strategies, for smaller and larger allocations.From $1,000
Trade copierTrades copied onto client accounts at the broker, each with its own risk profile.From $1,000
InstitutionalSet up around a partner's existing structure.By agreement

$25,000 or more is suggested for the best results across all strategies. Routes depend on your country, the broker and the final agreement.

The broker

Holds client funds and executes trades.

The independent asset manager

Holds trading authority and the client relationship.

We-Trust B.V.

Supplies the trading strategy.

Risk framework

Risk is managed first. Returns come after.

Every account runs with controls that are checked before an order reaches the broker.

Daily loss limit

  • Hard daily limit as a percentage of balance
  • When hit, positions close and trading pauses until the next day
  • Runs on the server, even if the dashboard is offline

No news trading

  • Economic calendar loaded automatically
  • No new trades around CPI, FOMC, NFP and similar
  • Trading resumes automatically after

Stop-loss guard

  • Hard stop on every position, placed at the broker
  • No grids, no martingale, no averaging down

Exposure caps

  • Lot cap scaled to the account
  • Cap on open positions and total exposure
  • One position per symbol per direction

Circuit breakers

  • Monthly drawdown breaker
  • Optional weekend flatten
  • Master kill switch across every account

Transparency

  • Read-only investor login at all times
  • Live dashboard: trades, daily P&L, drawdown
  • Periodic reports, exportable to PDF
1×Reference
2×Step up
3×Step up
4×Step up
5×Upper setting

Exposure can be stepped up in defined steps under continuous monitoring. Higher settings mean more trading intensity and more risk. Each step depends on realised performance, market conditions, execution and the risk framework.

Maximum drawdown

The largest drop from a peak to a low over the period. Lower drawdown usually means a smoother ride.

Sharpe ratio

Return compared with how much it swings. Useful for comparing how efficiently strategies earn.

Correlation

How closely strategies move together. Lower correlation makes diversification count, because losses don't all land at once.

For introducers and partners

IB opportunities are available.

If you introduce clients, run a community or manage a network, there is room to work together. Send the provider a message on Instagram to talk it through.

  • Introducing brokers
  • Communities and educators
  • Asset managers and distribution partners
Message us on Instagram Or send us an enquiry

When you message us, please say who you're speaking to or working with at Oakwell.

Company & regulation

Who is behind the strategies.

Particulars below come from the provider's own answers and public broker disclosures, checked 26 October 2026.

We-Trust B.V. · strategy provider

Legal formDutch private limited company
KvK number83104720
Head officeWestplein 14, 3016 BM Rotterdam, NL
Incorporated16 June 2021
DirectorsD. Sloot, L.A. Luiting

Separate fund registration

Exempt AIFMD-light manager under article 2:66a Wft for the We-Trust Capital Fund, AFM fund ID 50030275, from 22 September 2022. This covers the separate fund only. It is not a full AIFM licence or a permission to manage client accounts.

Broker · PU Prime

EntityRegulator / licence
PU Prime Ltd · MauritiusFSC · GB23202672
PU Prime Limited · SeychellesFSA · SD050
PU Prime (Pty) Ltd · South AfricaFSCA · FSP 52218
PU Prime Trading Pty Ltd · AustraliaAFSL 410681

Each licence covers its named holder only. Your account-opening documents name the broker you contract with.

Before you invest, check

  1. The legal entity and regulatory position
  2. The broker and how client capital is held
  3. Live against backtested results, and independent verification
  4. Withdrawals and account control
  5. The exact fee method and any other costs
  6. The right strategy mix and risk setting for you

Next step

Start with a conversation.

Tell us a little about yourself and we'll get back to you. No decision needs to be made from this site.

Please tell us who introduced you, so the right person gets back to you. If no one, write "No one".

I'm getting in touch as

We only use these details to reply to you. We don't share them or add you to mailing lists, and you can ask us to delete them at any time.